ADVANCED LASER & SKIN CLINIC
expertly delivered laser hair removal and skin treatments, providing medical- grade technology and advanced medical grade bespoke facials with a personalised approach to skin health
PERSONALISED SKIN CARE
•
ADVANCED LASER TECHNOLOGY
•
MEDICAL-GRADE TREATMENTS
•
EXPERTLY DELIVERED
•
KENT
•
PERSONALISED SKIN CARE • ADVANCED LASER TECHNOLOGY • MEDICAL-GRADE TREATMENTS • EXPERTLY DELIVERED • KENT •
A CONSIDERED APPROACH TO SKIN HEALTH
At Laser & Skin Studio Kent, we believe healthy skin begins with understanding your individual needs. Every treatment is tailored to your skin concerns, goals and lifestyle, providing advanced laser technology and medical-grade skincare to deliver professional care in a calm and welcoming environment.
Whether you're looking for long-term laser hair removal, bespoke advanced medical grade skin treatments or cryotherapy skin lesion removal, every appointment is approached with care, precision and attention to detail. We take the time to understand your concerns, answer your questions and create a treatment plan that's right for you, ensuring you feel confident and supported throughout your journey with us.
MEET LOUISE
Hi, I'm Louise, the founder of Laser & Skin Studio Kent. As a Level 3 Skin Specialist and Level 4 Laser Technician, I'm passionate about helping my clients feel comfortable and confident in their skin through safe, effective and personalised treatments. I believe every appointment should be an opportunity to understand your skin, address your concerns and recommend the most appropriate treatment for your individual needs.
Building genuine relationships with my clients is at the heart of everything I do. Whether you're visiting for medical grade laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments my aim is to provide honest advice, professional care and a welcoming experience from your initial consultation through to your final results.
TREATMENTS
Explore our range of advanced laser and skin treatments, or book a consultation to discuss the most suitable treatment for your individual skin concerns.
-
Achieve long-lasting hair reduction with advanced medical-grade laser technology. Treatments are available for a wide range of face and body areas, with flexible treatment packages to suit your individual needs.
Half Leg
1 Session £80 · 3 Sessions £210 · 6 Sessions £400Full Leg
1 Session £125 · 3 Sessions £335 · 6 Sessions £625Bikini
1 Session £50 · 3 Sessions £130 · 6 Sessions £250Extended Bikini
1 Session £60 · 3 Sessions £160 · 6 Sessions £300Brazilian
1 Session £70 · 3 Sessions £180 · 6 Sessions £350Hollywood
1 Session £85 · 3 Sessions £225 · 6 Sessions £425Peri-anal
1 Session £40 · 3 Sessions £110 · 6 Sessions £200Bum
1 Session £60 · 3 Sessions £160 · 6 Sessions £300Abdomen
1 Session £60 · 3 Sessions £160 · 6 Sessions £300Chest
1 Session £60 · 3 Sessions £160 · 6 Sessions £300Underarms
1 Session £50 · 3 Sessions £130 · 6 Sessions £250Half Arms
1 Session £60 · 3 Sessions £160 · 6 Sessions £300Full Arms
1 Session £90 · 3 Sessions £240 · 6 Sessions £450Chin / Neck
1 Session £40 · 3 Sessions £110 · 6 Sessions £200Upper Lip
1 Session £30 · 3 Sessions £80 · 6 Sessions £150Full Back (excl. Shoulders)
1 Session £125 · 3 Sessions £335 · 6 Sessions £625Full Back (incl. Shoulders)
1 Session £150 · 3 Sessions £400 · 6 Sessions £750Feet & Toes / Hands & Fingers
1 Session £45 · 3 Sessions £120 · 6 Sessions £225Full Body
1 Session £290 · 3 Sessions £760 · 6 Sessions £1,450 -
Designed to improve skin health, texture and overall complexion, our advanced skin treatments are tailored to your individual skin concerns using carefully selected techniques and medical-grade skincare.
Flawless Facial (Microneedling & Dermaplaning)
£85 · Add Neck +£15Microneedling with Polynucleotides & Growth Factors
£120 · Add Neck +£30
Includes optional dermaplaningMicroneedling with Exosomes & Growth Factors
£150 · Add Neck +£45
Includes optional dermaplaningBioRePeel Skin Peel
£75
Includes dermaplaningDeluxe Microneedling
£75 · Add Neck +£15Deluxe Dermaplaning
£50Deluxe Circadia Bespoke Facial
£65Circadia Calming Cocoa X Oxygen RX
£90Circadia Charcoal X Oxygen RX
£90Circadia Firming Peptide
£90Circadia Skin Peels
£80Bespoke ‘Bacials’ – ½ Back
From £80Bespoke ‘Bacials’ – Whole Back
From £100Free Consultation with Full Circadia Home Skincare Routine
-
Cryotherapy is a safe and effective treatment used to remove a variety of benign skin lesions with minimal discomfort and downtime.
Conditions Treated
Skin Tags
Warts & Verrucas
Milia
Cherry Angiomas
Solar Lentigo (Age Spots)
Seborrhoeic Keratosis
Benign Moles*
GP confirmation is required prior to benign mole removal.
REAL RESULTS
WHAT OUR CLIENTS SAY
READY TO START YOUR SKIN JOURNEY?
Whether you're considering laser hair removal or advanced skin treatments, we're here to help you find the right treatment for your individual skin concerns.
GET IN TOUCH
Ready to book your consultation or treatment? Click here to book your appointment online. For all other enquiries, please complete the contact form below or get in touch directly.
PHONE:
07450650663
LOCATION:
Private home clinic based in Rainham, Kent, ME8.
✓ All major debit and credit cards accepted.